Display an outline as a nested table: Difference between revisions
Display an outline as a nested table (view source)
Revision as of 04:39, 10 February 2022
, 2 years agoJ: bugfix (use generated colors as colors rather than as a limiting color range
m (J: lighter random colors) |
(J: bugfix (use generated colors as colors rather than as a limiting color range) |
||
Line 683:
}}
NB. avoid dark colors
NB. avoid dark colors
pastel=: {{256#.192+?m$,:3#64}}
Line 695 ⟶ 696:
widths=. width tr NB. column widths
top=. I.2>dr
color=.<"1 hfd ''pastel (I.tr e.pad)} (top top} tr)&{^:_
r=.'{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"',LF
for_d.~.dr do. NB. descend through the depths
Line 728 ⟶ 729:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|}
|