Display an outline as a nested table: Difference between revisions
Display an outline as a nested table (view source)
Revision as of 04:46, 10 February 2022
, 2 years agoJ: better contrast
(J: bugfix (use generated colors as colors rather than as a limiting color range) |
m (J: better contrast) |
||
Line 673:
=={{header|J}}==
Implementation
<lang J>depth=: (i.~ ~.)@(0 i."1~' '=];._2)
Line 685:
NB. avoid dark colors
NB. avoid dark colors
NB. avoid dark colors
pastel=: {{256#.192+?
task=: {{
Line 696 ⟶ 697:
widths=. width tr NB. column widths
top=. I.2>dr
color=.<"1 hfd
r=.'{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"',LF
for_d.~.dr do. NB. descend through the depths
Line 729 ⟶ 730:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|-
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
| style="background: #
|}
|